News

Registration and Open Day for 2018 to Saturday 3rd February 10:00 - 1:00pm

Results 2017

- 3 Students accepted into The Movement Program with Jason Winters
- 6 Students selected to represent Act Now Speak Later Central Coast
- Top 10 Finalist - Zeigler Girls Australian Tour
- New York Dance Tour - 14 Students
- Student acceptance - Broadway Dance Centre New York
- Peter Pan Ballet Production
- 3 YIPA Scholarship Recipients
- Student acceptance - Oklahoma Ballet 2 Company USA
- Winners of the 8s, 14s and 16s Open Ballet Solo Section - Coastquest Championships
- 3 Winners of the Champion Scholarships - Coastquest Championships
- National Champion - 16s Ballet Solo - Dancelife Unite National Finals
- 100% Pass Rate - RAD Ballet Exams
- 2 Teachers selected for Marko Panzic’s ‘ShowBusiness’ Course 2018

Results 2016

- Inaugural Ballet Production - Snow White
- 1st, 3rd and 4th - Individual Champion Scholarships Awards - Coastquest Championships
- Student acceptance - ITP Level 3 - Australian Ballet School Associate
- 100% Pass Rate RAD Ballet Exams
- 1st and 2nd Place for all Troupes @ Dance Spectacular
- National Champion - 14s Lyrical Solo - Dancelife Unite National Finals
- National Champions - 14s Ballet and 12s Tap Troupes - Dancelife Unite National Finals
- Most Outstanding Troupe Award - 14s Ballet - Dance Spectacular
- YIPA Scholarship Recipient

Results 2015

- Most Professional Studio Award - Best Troupe Technique Award @ Coastquest Championships
- Student acceptance - ITP Level 2 - Australian Ballet School Associate
- 100% Pass Rate RAD Ballet Exams
- 2nd Place - 14s Ballet Troupe - Dancelife Unite National Finals
- Exclusive Workshop and Routine with Marko Panzic
- Student acceptance - Pre Professional Year - The Rock School of Dance - USA

Results 2015

- Coast Quest

1st, 2nd and 3rd 15-17yrs Lyrical
1st Place - 14s Tap
1st Place - 15-17s Tap
1st and 3rd Place - 13-17s Contemporary
3rd Place 13-17s Hip Hop
1st and 3rd Place 12s Classical
1st and 3rd 12s Tap
2nd Place 10s Lyrical
4th Place 10s Jazz
1st Place 13-17s Jazz
3rd Place 13-17s Classical
1st and 4th 13-17s Small Troupe
Most Professional Troupe Award
Best Troupe Technique Award

- Dancelifeunite Newcastle

2nd - 14s Ballet
1st - 10s Ballet
1st - 14/16s Hip Hop
3rd and HC - 12s Tap
1st - 14s Tap
3rd - 12s Ballet
1st - 16s Lyrical
2nd - 16s Jazz
2nd - 10s Jazz
2nd - 16/17s Tap
1st and 2nd - 12s Small Jazz/Lyrical
2nd - 16/17s Lyrical
2nd - 10s Lyrical
HC - Open Age Tap section

- Dancelifeunite National Finals

HC - 8s Jazz
HC - Run the World
HC - Give a Little
HC - Four Seasons
3rd - Follow You Down
2nd Place - 14s Ballet
2nd Place 16s Small Lyrical
3rd Place - 16s Small Cont
3rd Place - 16s Contemporary
HC - 16s Contemporary

- Exciting Workshop with MARKO PANZIC, March 29

Results 2014

- First Place Open Age Contemporary Group @ Sydney Eisteddfod
- Second Place Open Age Contemporary Small Group @ Sydney Eisteddfod
- 100% Pass for all RAD Classical Ballet Exams
- National Finalists @ Dancelife Unite
- Junior Interstate Ballet Associate for Australian Ballet
- Senior Scholarship Winner @ Coastquest Championships
- Choreography Award @ Coastquest Championships